ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Valerian Kuybyshev - IMO 7102338

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Valerian KuybyshevAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7102338Hits:929
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Euroshipping 6
IMO:7102338
Former name(s):
- Valerian Kuybyshev (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,724 tons
Summer DWT:13,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALERIAN KUYBYSHEV
© Joerg Seyler
VALERIAN KUYBYSHEV
© jennifer
Valerian Kuybyshev
© Mac Mackay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Feb 16, 2011 22:55 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union dry-cargo vessel VALERIAN KUIBYSHEV the Baltic Shipping Company (BSC).
M/V VALERIAN KUIBYSHEV type M/V VLADIMIR ILICH.
Type VLADIMIR ILICH this Project B-17B, this continuation of a series of type IRKUTSK of Project В-17.
Built in DDR: 1971
Call sign: U K F F
Deadweight: 13,150 t
Cargo capacity: 10,950 t
Output: 9,600 b.h.p.
Speed: 17.7 kn
Flag: USSR, 1991 - Russia.
Home port: Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (Established in 1835), 1991 - Saint-Petersburg.
Sisterships:
VLADIMIR ILICH (Built in 1970, call sign U Q J X, deadweight 13,150 - 13,270 t)
ILJA ULIANOV (Built in 1970, call sign U Q R T, deadweight 13,150 t)
ALEKSANDR ULIANOV (Built in 1970, call sign U Q R M, deadweight 13,150 t)
DMITRIY ULIANOV (Built in 1970, call sign U Q Z M, deadweight 13,150 t)
OLGA ULIANOVA (Built in 1970, call sign U R A E, deadweight 13,150 t)
ANNA ULIANOVA (Built in 1971, call sign U J U F, deadweight 13,150 t)
VALERIAN KUIBYSHEV (Built in 1971, call sign U K F F, deadweight 13,150 t)
ANATOLY LUNACHARSKY (Built in 1971, call sign U K F K, deadweight 13,150 t)
GARRY POLLIT (Built in 1971, call sign U K F M, deadweight 13,150 t)
WILLIAM FOSTER (Built in 1971, call sign U I I E, deadweight 13,150 t)
NIKOLAI POGODIN (Built in 1971, call sign U I I G, deadweight 13,150 t)
BORIS ZHEMCHUZHIN (Built in 1972, call sign U E U A, deadweight 13,150 t)
NIKOLAI KRYLENKO (Built in 1972, call sign U E V G, deadweight 13,150 t)
NIKOLAI TIULPIN (Built in 1972, call sign U E W A, deadweight 13,150 t)
BMP on Jan 27, 2011 00:03 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union dry-cargo vessel VALERIAN KUIBYSHEV type VLADIMIR ILICH. Built in DDR 1971, call sign U K F F, deadweight 13,150 t, cargo capacity 10,950 t, speed 17.7 kn. Flag USSR, home port Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!