ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jose Diaz - IMO 6723642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Jose DiazAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6723642Hits:1,040
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1967 by Valmet, Helsinki 3868grt
96 KOBA - 98 TATYANA - 00 LORA
(information added by admin)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Lora
IMO:6723642
Former name(s):
- Tatyana (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jose Diaz
© simonwp
JOSE DIAZ
© Mike Griffiths
JOSE DIAZ
© Dave Howe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!