ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Irkutskles - IMO 5163340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:IrkutsklesAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:5163340Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1961 by Valmet, Helsinki 2901gt

92 YANA - 94 ABDUL KADER

BU Aliaga 3.4.00
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdul Kader
IMO:5163340
Former name(s):
- Yana (Until 1994)
- Irkutskles (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRKUTSKLES
© Mick Warrick
Yana
© Frits Olinga
Yana
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!