ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-19 - IMO 7101891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-19Added:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7101891Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabine
IMO:7101891
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273320100
Callsign:UALB
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 19 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’13.32” N, 25°55’13.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 123° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Yumurtalik
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
12:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 04:00:56 UTCSoussaki Greece
2017 April 22nd, 20:00:43 UTCPoti
2017 February 19th, 23:59:32 UTCRu Rostov
2017 January 30th, 23:00:39 UTCRostovru
2017 January 28th, 23:00:12 UTCYeisk Ru
2017 January 18th, 23:00:41 UTCAzov Ru
2016 December 28th, 12:00:30 UTCRostov-on-don
2016 December 10th, 12:00:02 UTCTekirdagturkey
2016 November 28th, 08:00:39 UTCKavkaz/russia
2016 November 28th, 08:00:28 UTCKavkaz/russia
More Of This Ship
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!