ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCALABRIA - IMO 9070010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pedro Amaral [View profile]Title:MARCALABRIAAdded:Dec 27, 2011
Captured:August 27, 2011IMO:9070010Hits:1,105
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ex-CCNI Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Feliz L
IMO:9070010
Former name(s):
- Marcalabria (Until 2011 Sep)
- Ccni Rotterdam (Until 2011 Jul)
- Marcalabria (Until 2008 May)
- Cma Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 2005 Mar)
- Cgm La Bourdonnais (Until 2000 Nov)
- Cmbt Serengeti (Until 1998 Apr)
- Contship Pacific (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,282 tons
Summer DWT:23,456 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Contship Pacific
© Maik Ebel
CMA CGM LA BOURDONNAIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
CMA CGM LA BOURDONNAIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pedro Amaral on Dec 29, 2011 22:37 (9 years ago)
Thank you Victor, sometimes the server don`t accept my information...
william pound on Dec 27, 2011 22:45 (9 years ago)

New Name: from 9/2011-FELIZ L
victor radio74 on Dec 27, 2011 22:35 (9 years ago)
Typing error. IMO 9070010
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!