ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLON - IMO 7728431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:COLONAdded:Dec 28, 2011
Captured:April 07, 1992IMO:7728431Hits:854
Location:New Orleans, United States
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Built in 1979 SEATRAIN LIBERTAD-81 AMBAR-84 COLON-93
COLON III-93 Sank 94/04/04 with the loss of 3 lives Photo at New Orleans,La 92/04/07,by Norm Eakins, from my collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Colon Iii
IMO:7728431
Former name(s):
- Colon (Until 1993 Sep)
- Ambar (Until 1984)
- Seatrain Libertad (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,033 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!