ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATTEM XII - IMO 8861450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:NATTEM XIIAdded:Nov 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8861450Hits:983
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Laid up in Piraeus main harbour in July 2001. IMO 8861450. Ex-METEOR 23 1977, NATTEM X 1992-1996.

Length: 34,5 m
Beam: 9,5 m
GT: 138
Built: 1977 Zavod "Leninskaya Kuznitsa", Kiev, Ukraine
Owner: Dimotiki Piraiki N.E., Piraeus
Operator: Nattem Passenger Lines
Speed: 35 kn
Passengers: 116

She's been scrapped. Any info appreciated.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion Of Piraeus Ii
IMO:8861450
Former name(s):
- Nattem Xii (Until 1995 Feb)
- Meteor 23 (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:138 tons
Summer DWT:35 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!