ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fort Shevchenko - IMO 8934611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Fort ShevchenkoAdded:Dec 28, 2011
Captured:August 14, 1999IMO:8934611Hits:1,546
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the 14-08-1999 Papenburg.
Vessel Identification
Name:La Famille Express
IMO:8934611
Former name(s):
- Fort Shevchenko (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:626 tons
Summer DWT:755 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fort Shevchenko
© Frits Olinga
Fort Shevchenko
© Frits Olinga
La Famille Express
© Ipwnnoobs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!