ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALIKA - IMO 7419028

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:MALIKAAdded:Dec 29, 2011
Captured:December 28, 2011IMO:7419028Hits:938
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
MALIKA ex-ABEILLE No.10
458gt
built 1976 Ziegler Frères, Dunkerque (Yd 191)

Union des Remorqueurs de Dakar
Vessel Identification
Name:Malika
IMO:7419028
Flag:Senegal
Former name(s):
- Abeille No.10 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Acajou 2 (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:458 tons
Summer DWT:750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dakar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALIKA
© TYZEF29
ABEILLE No 10
© carlo martinelli
Malika
© Hoffa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!