ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXSTAR - IMO 9150200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:davidships [View profile]Title:BUXSTARAdded:Dec 30, 2011
Captured:December 28, 2011IMO:9150200Hits:954
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BUXSTAR ex-ANL GEORGIA ex-VILLE DE MIMOSA
40465gt 3961teu
built 1997 Daewoo Heavy Industries, Geoje (Yd 4062)

ms 'Ville de Mimosa' BS Schiffahrtsbeteiligungs GmbH & Co KG
(mng: NSB Niederelbe Schiffahrtsgesellschaft mbH & Co KG, Buxtehude)
On MSC service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Patricia
IMO:9150200
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092388
Callsign:D5BI6
Former name(s):
- Buxstar (Until 2014 Jan 08)
- Anl Georgia (Until 2006 Nov 27)
- Ville De Mimosa (Until 2004 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,465 tons
Summer DWT:49,307 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Buxstar
© Vagabond Voyager
Buxstar
© Vagabond Voyager
Buxstar
© Vagabond Voyager
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!