ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DMITRIY MANUILSKIY - IMO 7050884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DMITRIY MANUILSKIYAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7050884Hits:875
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to Ilhan
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Ister
IMO:7050884
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182210
Callsign:ERVJ
Former name(s):
- Seagull (Until 2013 Dec)
- Dmitriy Manuilskiy (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seagull
© Wil Weijsters
Seagull
© Frank Behrends
Seagull
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 27, 2008 10:24 (8 years ago)
Sormovskiy type
DMITRIY MANUILSKIY
Imo no 7050884
renamed to Seagull,Sigal
built by Krasnoye Sormovo.1970
regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!