ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 183 - IMO 8230285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 183Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230285Hits:838
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1974/2516grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Andor
IMO:8230285
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341280000
Callsign:V4KV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 183 (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,506 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’22.92” N, 36°47’56.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 43° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:42 UTCAzov
2018 April 19th, 20:00:11 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 16th, 06:00:12 UTCAzov
2018 April 14th, 13:00:36 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 13th, 13:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 8th, 23:30:15 UTCAzov
2018 April 6th, 10:30:39 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 5th, 17:00:46 UTCAzov
2018 March 24th, 15:10:52 UTCTuzla
2018 March 18th, 20:00:22 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
ANDOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
ANDOR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
ANDOR
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!