Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volgo Balt 120 - IMO 7226122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Volgo Balt 120Added:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Call Sign : J8B2219
Gross tonnage : 2457
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1970
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 120 (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:2,907 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Willi Thiel
© Andreas Spörri
© Christer Carl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!