ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpha Afovos - IMO 9221853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:Alpha AfovosAdded:Dec 31, 2011
Captured:December 31, 2011IMO:9221853Hits:728
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Afovos
IMO:9221853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239802000
Callsign:SZSJ
Former name(s):
- Anangel Afovos (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:74,428 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°15’51.24” N, 114°6’37.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 156° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Id Sri
Arrival:19th Feb 2019
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
15 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 12:00:47 UTCChina
2017 October 7th, 05:30:27 UTCIndia
2017 September 2nd, 04:00:24 UTCCn Lyg
2017 August 8th, 05:00:24 UTCVancouver/canada
2017 May 22nd, 00:00:31 UTCOpl Kaohsiung
2017 March 19th, 12:00:16 UTCItacoatiara
2017 March 17th, 09:45:23 UTCFazendinha
2016 December 2nd, 09:00:59 UTCNewcastle
2016 December 2nd, 09:00:26 UTCNewcastle
2016 November 3rd, 06:00:35 UTCTaixing,china
More Of This Ship
ALPHA AFOVOS
© bendt nielsen
Alpha Afovos
© nordwelle
Alpha Afovos
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!