ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICA - IMO 8813154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:BALTICAAdded:Jan 01, 2012
Captured:May 14, 2011IMO:8813154Hits:979
Location:Travemunde, Germany
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
BALTICA inbound to Travemünde, 14/05/2011
ex AHLERS BALTIC -1995, TRANSBALTICA -2003
IMO 8813154
built 1990 by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan - yard no.: 659
GT 21224, NT 6367, DWT 21124
length 157,67m, breadth 25m, draft 8,5m, speed 18,5 knots
Flag: Malta, port of reg.: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltica
IMO:8813154
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215013000
Callsign:9HA2607
Former name(s):
- Transbaltica (Until 2003 Dec)
- Ahlers Baltic (Until 1995 Feb)
- Ahlers Baltica (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,224 tons
Summer DWT:13,772 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°16’34.6” N, 4°18’55.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 355° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:46 UTCZeebruggd
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:43 UTCGothenborg
2018 August 31st, 20:30:27 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 29th, 14:00:40 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 23rd, 01:30:00 UTCKemi
2018 August 20th, 05:00:29 UTCGoteborg
2018 August 17th, 21:00:53 UTCZeebrugge
2018 August 15th, 20:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 9th, 03:00:15 UTCKemi
2018 August 6th, 05:00:18 UTCGothenburg
More Of This Ship
TRANSBALTICA
© simonwp
TRANSBALTICA
© simonwp
AHLERS BALTIC
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!