ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTROV RUSSKIY - IMO 6823985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OSTROV RUSSKIYAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6823985Hits:1,650
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rusu Sala
IMO:6823985
Former name(s):
- Ostrov Russkiy (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,693 tons
Summer DWT:10,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RUSU SALA
© adenanthos
OSTROV RUSSKIY
© Gena Anfimov
OSTROV RUSSKIY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!