ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 209 - IMO 8844957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 209Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8844957Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V4QK
Gross tonnage : 2473
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Galan
IMO:8844957
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341425000
Callsign:V4QK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 209 (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’33.78” N, 28°53’22.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 273° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Skive Denmark
Arrival:31st May 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 18:00:07 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 14th, 02:00:00 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 10th, 02:00:48 UTCNoerresundby
2018 March 30th, 08:00:23 UTCRanders Dk
2018 March 24th, 16:00:44 UTCLehtma
2018 March 20th, 23:00:55 UTCAarhus
2018 March 15th, 22:00:26 UTCLiepaja
2018 March 12th, 02:00:45 UTCNorresundby
2018 February 15th, 08:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 11th, 08:00:02 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
GALAN
© 3SX
GALAN
© 3SX
GALAN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!