ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linis - IMO 7040255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LinisAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7040255Hits:974
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nemo
IMO:7040255
Flag:Russia
Former name(s):
- Linis (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:460 tons
Summer DWT:294 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Dec 05, 2015 15:44 (1 year ago)
Ex:SRTR-9076 "LINIS",yard# 9076
Gilmiyarov Evgeny on Apr 25, 2010 15:02 (6 years ago)
Hello. Very intresting picture!
This is ex-soviet trawler OKEAN design. A lot of them were reequiped for seine-net fishing during second half of 60-years. She was built 31.12.1959 VOLKSWERFT GMBH STRALSUND in German Democratic Republic. IMO 7040255. Flag Latvia. She was tranfered to General cargo in 1994 and changed name to Nemo.
best regards. Evgeny.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!