ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAUME - IMO 7436258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edson de Lima Lucas [View profile]Title:STRAUMEAdded:Jan 02, 2012
Captured:IMO:7436258Hits:1,379
Location:Vitoria, Brazil
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At the port of Vitoria/Brazil in the late 80's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariadna
IMO:7436258
Former name(s):
- Straume (Until 2001 May)
- Beringov Proliv (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,876 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERINGOV PROLIV
© Gena Anfimov
DRUZHBA NARODOV
© Gena Anfimov
BERINGOV PROLIV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Mar 16, 2012 18:40 (7 years ago)
"50 Let SSSR" type Fish Carrier (project 1347)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_50let_sssr.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_50let_sssr.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!