ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Velikiy Ustyug - IMO 6914136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Velikiy UstyugAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6914136Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Helena Ii
IMO:6914136
Former name(s):
- Al Marah (Until 2001 Jun)
- Velikiy Ustyug (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VELIKIY USTYUG
© Patrick Hill
VELIKIY USTYUG
© Patrick Hill
VELIKIY USTYUG
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!