ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kimry - IMO 6905032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KimryAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6905032Hits:791
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Josmar
IMO:6905032
Former name(s):
- Hindo (Until 2002 May)
- Kimry (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,723 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KIMRY
© BRIAN FISHER
KIMRY
© Ken Lubi
KIMRY
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!