ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAAN - IMO 7819864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:DAANAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7819864Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Daan
Built-1979 at HOOGEZAND S/W Grt-741
Owner-DAAN CV Netherlands
Imo-7819864 Flag-Netherlands Call-V2BI6
Departed Amsterdam 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Elvi Kull
IMO:7819864
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304822000
Callsign:V2BI6
Former name(s):
- Daan (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ideaal (Until 1996)
- Meran (Until 1990 Aug)
- Sambre (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:741 tons
Summer DWT:1,162 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’30.44” N, 10°10’54.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 351° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaab
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 1st, 00:00:58 UTCHeiligenhafen
2016 January 1st, 00:00:45 UTCHamburg
2016 January 1st, 00:00:30 UTCHeiligehafen
2015 December 30th, 00:00:00 UTCE Petroleumhav
2011 January 1st, 00:00:27 UTCFaxe
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCCuxhaven
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHelsingborg
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCRoenne
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCHamburg
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCSvendborg
More Of This Ship
ELVI KULL
© Marcus-S
ELVI KULL
© Tim Becker
ELVI KULL
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!