ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC VOYAGERAdded:Apr 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183506Hits:896
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Piraeus in July 2001. IMO 9183506.

Renamed OLYMPIA VOYAGER in December 2001 and VOYAGER in June 2004, after Royal Olympia Cruises bankruptcy when sold to V. Ships Monaco. Renamed GRAND VOYAGER in January 2006. Renamed COSTA VOYAGER in November 2011 and CHINESE TAISHAN in April 2014.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’4.93” N, 121°29’16.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 348° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Ynt Cn
Arrival:19th Dec 2020
10:30:56 UTC
Last update:
4 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 08:30:20 UTCDlc Cn
2018 June 9th, 06:15:58 UTCJp Htd
2018 May 14th, 06:00:47 UTCMai Jp
2018 May 12th, 06:50:40 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 30th, 06:50:39 UTCSsb Jp
2018 April 27th, 16:00:22 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 11th, 10:15:21 UTCShs Jp
2018 April 9th, 07:30:33 UTCDlc Cn
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCHtd Jp
2018 March 31st, 08:00:45 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
COSTA VOYAGER
© simonwp
GRAND VOYAGER
© simonwp
GRAND VOYAGER
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!