ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jo Miro D - IMO 9243382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Jo Miro DAdded:Aug 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9243382Hits:882
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Jo Miro.d
Built-2002 at Cant. Nav. de Poli S.p.A. Pellestrina Grt-11191
Owner-MIRO SHPG BV
Imo-9243382 Flag-Italy Call-IBRA
Arriving Amsterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Miro D
IMO:9243382
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229535000
Callsign:9HA3388
Former name(s):
- Jo Miro D (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,191 tons
Summer DWT:16,882 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°35’45.77” N, 79°31’50.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 190° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Me Coa
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 12:00:07 UTCMe Coa
2017 November 28th, 12:00:39 UTCCo Smr
2017 November 10th, 04:00:15 UTCBr Vdc
2017 November 10th, 04:00:03 UTCBr Vlc
2017 October 10th, 22:00:06 UTCCa Vlf
2017 September 26th, 23:00:09 UTCNl Slu
2017 September 18th, 10:00:03 UTCSe Pit
2017 September 11th, 17:00:10 UTCNl Rtm
2017 September 8th, 21:00:26 UTCBe Anr
2017 September 7th, 01:00:57 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Miro D
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MIRO D
© Cees Bustraan
MIRO D
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!