ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PASION - IMO 9232400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:NYK PASIONAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232400Hits:1,045
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NYK Pasion
Built-2002 at Volkswerft Stralsund GmbH Grt-25371
Owner-HARALD S Germany
Imo-9232400 Flag-Germany Call-V2AD6
Ceres Paragon Terminal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Harald S
IMO:9232400
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304433000
Callsign:V2AD6
Former name(s):
- Libra Salvador (Until 2009 Sep 14)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2004 Dec 18)
- Nyk Pasion (Until 2004 Apr)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2003 Jun 17)
- Harald S (Until 2003 Jun)
- Montemar Salvador (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,371 tons
Summer DWT:33,742 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’40.03” N, 103°45’15.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 207° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
05:45:26 UTC
Last update:
19 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 05:45:26 UTCSingapore
2016 March 16th, 11:30:53 UTCAew
2015 November 4th, 00:01:40 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2015 October 21st, 07:30:12 UTCSingapore
2015 October 17th, 15:00:21 UTCJakarta
2015 August 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCJakarta
2015 August 19th, 20:30:54 UTCSingapore Ebga
2015 August 8th, 08:00:27 UTCJakarta
2015 July 19th, 22:00:02 UTCLaem Chabang
2015 July 16th, 12:00:21 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
HARALD S
© Geir Vinnes
HARALD S
© Geir Vinnes
HARALD S
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!