ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aliki - IMO 8412144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:AlikiAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412144Hits:635
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at Port-Saguenay, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Alabama Belle
IMO:8412144
Former name(s):
- Aliki (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sanmar Pageant (Until 2003 Jun)
- Patricia (Until 1995 Sep)
- Yavorov (Until 1992 Jul)
- Costas No.pateras (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,621 tons
Summer DWT:41,807 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALABAMA BELLE
© Claus Schaefe
ALABAMA BELLE
© Claus Schaefe
ALABAMA BELLE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!