ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARINER II - IMO 8301656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:MARINER IIAdded:Jan 06, 2012
Captured:January 06, 2012IMO:8301656Hits:726
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on January 06 2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariner Ii
IMO:8301656
Former name(s):
- Teo (Until 2003 Apr)
- Golden Leaf (Until 1999 Jul)
- Green Wood (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,869 tons
Summer DWT:21,344 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mariner II
© foggy
MARINER II
© Rogério Cordeiro
MARINER II
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!