ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balboa - IMO 9228083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:BalboaAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228083Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen at Port-Alfred, Canada

IMO Added 9228083
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bulk Beothuk
IMO:9228083
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355236000
Callsign:3FWZ6
Former name(s):
- Prabhu Jivesh (Until 2013 Feb 22)
- Balboa (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,718 tons
Summer DWT:50,956 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°58’18.63” N, 76°22’16.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 65° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
21 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 11:00:48 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 January 25th, 20:30:49 UTCHou Bulk Terminal
2018 January 22nd, 21:00:47 UTCGalvstn Fairway Anch
2017 November 27th, 16:00:57 UTCDiliskelesi Turkey
2017 October 30th, 01:00:51 UTCRiga Latvia
2017 September 10th, 04:00:54 UTCDouala
2017 July 21st, 01:00:50 UTCNola
2017 July 8th, 19:00:15 UTCCoeymans,us Nyc
2017 June 20th, 19:00:56 UTCGarrucha
2017 June 14th, 06:00:12 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Bulk Beothuk
© Fabian Pesikonis
BULK BEOTHUK
© Gena Anfimov
BULK BEOTHUK
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!