ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON LEITH - IMO 9150509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WILSON LEITHAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150509Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noordzeekanaal Amsterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Leith
IMO:9150509
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249849000
Callsign:9HII5
Former name(s):
- Northern Launes (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°18’56.64” N, 3°0’0.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 295° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 06:00:45 UTCBilbao
2017 October 12th, 13:00:21 UTCSunderland
2017 October 5th, 10:00:58 UTCGoole
2017 September 30th, 15:00:46 UTCKlaipeda
2017 September 27th, 14:00:30 UTCNykobing
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:01 UTCAveroy
2017 September 19th, 11:00:02 UTCBrake
2017 September 16th, 20:00:19 UTCBremen
2017 September 12th, 16:00:43 UTCAalborg
2017 September 9th, 12:30:25 UTCNl Rtm
More Of This Ship
Wilson Leith
© Pedro Amaral
Wilson Leith
© Colwyn Grace
Wilson Leith
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!