ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONGKHLA - IMO 5334080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SONGKHLAAdded:Jan 06, 2012
Captured:IMO:5334080Hits:1,620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
scan of print of Keith Wood owned Airfoto neg with copyright
Malacca Straits

Built 1953
74 PACLOG SEALINK - 82 OFFSHORE PROVIDER

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 6.87 [Tien Chieng Steel Manufacturing Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Offshore Provider
IMO:5334080
Former name(s):
- Songkhla (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,379 tons
Summer DWT:9,228 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONGKHLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
PACLOG SEALINK
© Mike Griffiths
SONGKHLA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!