ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Raag - IMO 9112351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:Darya RaagAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112351Hits:780
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen At Port-Alfred, Canada

IMO Added 9112351
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Jozica
IMO:9112351
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229675000
Callsign:9HA3510
Former name(s):
- Commodore (Until 2014 Jan)
- Darya Raag (Until 2009 Jul)
- Seahorse Alpha (Until 2000 Jan)
- Corvigila (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:30,046 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGORA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Jozica
© Wil Weijsters
Angora
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!