ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNOULA - IMO 8715015

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:ANNOULAAdded:Jan 08, 2012
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:8715015Hits:1,422
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:


IMO number : 8715015
Name of ship : Annoula
Call Sign : 9HYR8
MMSI : 256617000
Gross tonnage : 36781
DWT : 69406
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Malta
Ship manager : ARION SHIPPING LTD, Piraeus, Greece
Builder: NKK, TOKYO JAPAN
Vessel Identification
Name:Annoula
IMO:8715015
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001326
Callsign:9LU2129
Former name(s):
- Anangel Venture (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,781 tons
Summer DWT:69,406 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
Builder (*):Nkk Tsu Works - Tsu, Japan
Owner:Arion Shipping
Athens, Greece
Manager:Arion Shipping
Athens, Greece
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Annoula
© Wil Weijsters
ANNOULA
© Gena Anfimov
ANNOULA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,422 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!
////////// National Ad Block - BEGIN ////////// National Ad Block - END