ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO MARLIN - IMO 8510295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HOO MARLINAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8510295Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HOO MARLIN 794-1986 outbound at Gravesend Aug 16th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Martin
IMO:8510295
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002159
Callsign:GGCA
Former name(s):
- Hoo Marlin (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTIN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
MARTIN
© Brian Brady
MARTIN
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!