ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:esima001 [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen At Port-Alfred, Canada
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°24’6.46” N, 0°24’53.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 72° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Riga/latvia
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 18:00:21 UTCRiga/latvia
2017 September 16th, 16:00:37 UTCRouen/france
2017 September 11th, 07:30:15 UTCLa Pallice/france
2017 July 28th, 03:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2017 July 10th, 14:00:47 UTCHamina/finland
2017 July 5th, 14:00:02 UTCHamina/finland
2017 July 3rd, 02:00:37 UTCSkaw/denmark
2017 June 28th, 00:00:17 UTCRouenfrance
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCLa Pallice/france
2017 June 8th, 00:00:10 UTCAshdod>israel
More Of This Ship
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
TRANSOSPREY
© Igor Dilo
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!