ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD - IMO 9004463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils T. [View profile]Title:EMERALDAdded:Jan 10, 2012
Captured:January 10, 2012IMO:9004463Hits:1,799
Location:Norrkoping, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Bråviken, near Pampus Harbour
(loading Fertilizer)
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald
IMO:9004463
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209384000
Callsign:5BFE3
Former name(s):
- Socol 1 (Until 2011 Mar)
- Msc Apapa (Until 2001 Jun)
- Socol 1 (Until 2000 Oct)
- Cmbt Congo (Until 2000 Mar)
- Socol 1 (Until 1998 Mar)
- Kowie (Until 1996 Jun)
- Socol 1 (Until 1995 Jun)
- Kidira (Until 1993 Jan)
- Mekhanik Poverov (Until 1992 Aug)
- Aurora One (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,598 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’29.6” N, 122°12’59.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 100° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Taicang
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
19 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 16:00:02 UTCTaicang
2016 November 21st, 16:00:03 UTCTaicang
More Of This Ship
EMERALD
© miraflores
EMERALD
© miraflores
EMERALD
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
simon de jong on Jan 10, 2012 20:45 (5 years ago)
Very nice shot Nils!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!