ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK BREMEN - IMO 8113487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:TK BREMENAdded:Jan 10, 2012
Captured:January 10, 2012IMO:8113487Hits:5,209
Photo Category: Casualties
Description:
Built 1982 - Photo prise le 10-01-2012 à Erdeven, le démantèlement du navire est déjà bien avancé.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Bremen
IMO:8113487
Former name(s):
- Melinau Satu (Until 1998)
- Melinau (Until 1995 Sep)
- Elm (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK Bremen
© sailoretel
TK BREMEN
© miraflores
TK BREMEN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Paul Wille on Jan 11, 2012 21:00 (5 years ago)
A piece of cake obviously.....
fernando on Jan 11, 2012 16:34 (5 years ago)
Muy buena foto!!
jibay on Jan 11, 2012 05:43 (5 years ago)
Bonjour,
la déconstruction du navire doit prendre fin dans 2 semaines et il y a eu une légère pollution hier.
Robert Tremblay on Jan 11, 2012 02:25 (5 years ago)
Bonsoir Christian, comme je peux le constater la déconstruction est pas mal plus rapide dans ton coin que dans les terribles chantiers indiens!
Good evening Christian, as I can note it the déconstruction is not badly faster in your corner than in the terrible Indian building sites!
Le chantier devrait prendre fin bintôt?
Y-a-t-il eu une forme quelconque de pollution causé par ce navire???? Et qui doit payer pour tout cela?
Reportage très intéressant, merci Christian!
Amitiés Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!