ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Hawk - IMO 7116793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Apollo HawkAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7116793Hits:639
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Noordzeekanaal Amsterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:La Joie
IMO:7116793
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351338000
Callsign:3FNP7
Former name(s):
- Fgm Survival (Until 2013 Jul)
- Apollo Hawk (Until 2010 Aug 12)
- Esther (Until 1998 Oct 19)
- Esther Bolten (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’17.2” N, 35°49’10.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
21:30:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 21:30:19 UTCTripoli
2017 March 16th, 06:30:27 UTCSidon
2017 February 20th, 07:30:16 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 February 3rd, 00:00:48 UTCOristano
2016 December 23rd, 02:00:04 UTCTenes
2016 December 14th, 02:00:11 UTCChioggia
2016 December 7th, 12:00:44 UTCTrieste
2016 November 17th, 09:00:38 UTCSalnikis
2016 November 5th, 02:30:14 UTCPiraeus
2016 October 17th, 01:00:16 UTCKarara
More Of This Ship
La Joie
© D173457Q Brian
La Joie
© Dragec
La Joie
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!