ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Joy Express - IMO 7521132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Joy ExpressAdded:Jan 12, 2012
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:7521132Hits:1,597
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7521132
Name of ship : JOY EXPRESS
Call Sign : 9LD2273
MMSI : 667972000
Gross tonnage : 2978
DWT : 4001
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Sierra leone
Builder : Schulte & Bruns, Emden
Yard No.: 282
Names : DOLLART -87, ISNES -94, GARDSKY -03, CELTIC SPIRIT -10, JOY EXPRESS
Vessel Identification
Name:Rainbow H
IMO:7521132
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667972000
Callsign:9LD2273
Former name(s):
- Joy Express (Until 2015 Feb)
- Celtic Spirit (Until 2010 May)
- Gardsky (Until 2003 Sep)
- Isnes (Until 1994 Dec)
- Dollart (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°41’36.6” N, 19°53’13.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 158° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
1 year 7 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 15:00:19 UTCAboqir>
2018 July 5th, 15:00:51 UTCAlicnte
2018 April 30th, 19:00:41 UTCAlicante
2018 April 13th, 02:00:50 UTCNea Karvali
2018 February 8th, 15:00:30 UTCTuzla
2018 January 29th, 01:00:37 UTCNea Karvali
2017 December 21st, 22:00:55 UTCEgypt
2017 August 23rd, 04:00:35 UTCDamietta
2017 August 2nd, 15:00:30 UTCDurres
2017 July 25th, 15:00:04 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Dollart
© Wolfgang Fricke
Joy Express
© Dennis Mortimer
Rainbow H
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Sep 19, 2015 13:39 (4 years ago)
Wonderful photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!