ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NATALIE SCHULTE - IMO 9305881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mariner67 [View profile]Title:NATALIE SCHULTEAdded:Jan 14, 2012
Captured:January 14, 2012IMO:9305881Hits:883
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Natalie Schulte departing Port Botany, NSW
Vessel Identification
Name:Elba Island
IMO:9305881
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005880
Callsign:V7HU3
Former name(s):
- Maersk Neuchatel (Until 2009 Feb)
- Natalie Schulte (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,674 tons
Summer DWT:33,651 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°5’41.17” N, 103°53’21.23” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 260° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:7th Apr 2021
05:30:48 UTC
Last update:
3 months 29 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 19th, 22:40:22 UTCWestern Anchoge Sin
2018 February 19th, 11:00:02 UTCCnngb>>sgsin
2018 February 8th, 12:00:04 UTCCnsha
2017 April 30th, 06:00:22 UTCAww
2017 April 3rd, 00:00:02 UTCSt.marine
More Of This Ship
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Leigh MacKay
NATALIE SCHULTE
© Kyle Stubbs
NATALIE SCHULTE
© robert etchell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!