ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLUB MED 1 - IMO 8700785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CLUB MED 1Added:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700785Hits:771
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Club Med 1 arriving at New York on her maiden call,september 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Surf
IMO:8700785
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309242000
Callsign:C6IO6
Former name(s):
- Club Med 1 (Until 1997)
- La Fayette (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:14,745 tons
Summer DWT:1,654 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°16’43.2” N, 6°38’9” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 222° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Mc Mon
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 05:00:12 UTCMc Mon
2018 June 16th, 05:00:29 UTCIt Ptf
2018 June 15th, 05:00:17 UTCIt Prw
2018 June 7th, 05:00:21 UTCSplit
2018 June 6th, 07:00:29 UTCRovinj
2018 June 5th, 03:00:31 UTCVenice
2018 June 4th, 08:00:41 UTCPiran
2018 May 26th, 06:00:21 UTCSorrento
2018 May 24th, 05:00:26 UTCItliv
2018 May 19th, 07:00:46 UTCTrapani
More Of This Ship
WIND SURF
© Lyndon Henry
WIND SURF
© Zoka
WIND SURF
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!