ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145542Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°14’12.11” N, 5°20’40.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 355° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Floro
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
09:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 09:00:57 UTCFloro
2017 November 16th, 04:00:44 UTCMoerdik
2017 November 8th, 10:00:11 UTCHoellen
2017 November 7th, 03:30:38 UTCHorten
2017 November 4th, 05:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 2nd, 14:00:30 UTCDuisburg
2017 October 23rd, 06:00:37 UTCBjugn
2017 October 20th, 01:00:59 UTCStavanger
2017 October 19th, 12:00:06 UTCHansholm
2017 October 14th, 19:00:03 UTCBjugn
More Of This Ship
WILSON RUHR
© Marcus-S
WILSON RUHR
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON RUHR
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!