ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paul Keres - IMO 8723610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:har [View profile]Title:Paul KeresAdded:Jan 17, 2012
Captured:January 20, 1998IMO:8723610Hits:1,306
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NORTSEAKANAAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Flourish
IMO:8723610
Former name(s):
- Agios Nektarios (Until 2010 Jun)
- Paul Keres (Until 2000 Jul)
- Viktor Bakaev (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Paul Keres
© Frits Olinga
AGIOS NEKTARIOS
© Sergey Bykov
AGIOS NEKTARIOS
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!