ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKONA - IMO 8000214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ARKONAAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8000214Hits:589
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arkona at Barbados,january 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Pearl Ii
IMO:8000214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256878000
Callsign:9HA2950
Former name(s):
- Quest For Adventure (Until 2013 Nov 23)
- Saga Pearl Ii (Until 2012 May)
- Astoria (Until 2010 Feb)
- Arkona (Until 2002 Feb 21)
- Astor (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,627 tons
Summer DWT:2,952 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’2.91” N, 4°50’24.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 328° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Arendal
Arrival:22nd May 2017
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 08:00:25 UTCArendal
2017 May 20th, 06:00:35 UTCDover U.k.
2017 May 19th, 09:00:08 UTCIjmuiden Netherlds
2017 May 19th, 08:00:53 UTCIjmuiden
2017 May 18th, 02:00:56 UTCKiel Canal
2017 May 17th, 04:00:33 UTCWarnemunde
2017 May 16th, 06:00:43 UTCGudhjem Bornholm I
2017 May 14th, 04:00:14 UTCTallinn Estonia
2017 May 12th, 02:00:04 UTCSt. Petersburg Rus
2017 May 11th, 08:30:25 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
Saga Pearl II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Saga Pearl II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Astor
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!