ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERLIN - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:BERLINAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:671
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berlin at Grenada,february 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’19.09” N, 13°31’6.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Segot
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
05:30:07 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 29th, 05:30:07 UTCSegot
2017 July 28th, 03:30:28 UTCSekaa
2017 July 27th, 04:00:38 UTCSevby
2017 July 25th, 04:30:00 UTCSeume
2017 July 24th, 03:30:55 UTCFikem
2017 July 23rd, 05:30:20 UTCVaasa
2017 July 23rd, 03:00:17 UTCFivaa
2017 July 22nd, 03:00:28 UTCFimhq
2017 July 20th, 09:00:32 UTCDkcph
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© Igor Dilo
BERLIN
© Eddie Walker
BERLIN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!