ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERLIN - IMO 7904889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:BERLINAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:7904889Hits:990
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berlin at Grenada, february 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Berlin
IMO:7904889
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248277000
Callsign:9HA2295
Former name(s):
- Fti Berlin (Until 2014 Mar 06)
- Spirit Of Adventure (Until 2012 May 14)
- Orange Melody (Until 2005 Dec 15)
- Berlin (Until 2005 May 20)
- Princess Mahsuri (Until 1984 Nov 23)
- Berlin (Until 1982 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,570 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’6.53” N, 20°43’12.14” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 87° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:20th Feb 2017
07:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 20th, 07:00:04 UTCLisbon
2017 February 9th, 11:00:09 UTCSt Johns Antigua
2017 February 2nd, 11:15:20 UTCHavana
2017 January 17th, 11:30:08 UTCCozumel
2017 January 5th, 11:00:36 UTCHavana
2017 January 3rd, 11:00:00 UTCCozumel
2016 December 27th, 17:30:08 UTCCozumel Pdc
2016 December 5th, 15:30:52 UTCLas Palmas
2016 November 29th, 18:00:39 UTCMalaga
2016 November 28th, 10:30:21 UTCAlicante
More Of This Ship
BERLIN
© Machi
PRINCESS MAHSURI
© Pieter Inpyn
SPIRIT OF ADVENTURE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 990 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!