ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ALLEGRA - IMO 6916885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:COSTA ALLEGRAAdded:Jan 19, 2012
Captured:October 27, 2011IMO:6916885Hits:1,394
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
In Split, 2011-10-27
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Cruise
IMO:6916885
Former name(s):
- Costa Allegra (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alexandra (Until 1990 Sep)
- Annie Johnson (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,597 tons
Summer DWT:6,968 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Costa Allegra
© simonwp
COSTA ALLEGRA
© carlo martinelli
COSTA ALLEGRA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ivan T. on Mar 01, 2012 00:56 (6 years ago)
Thank you, Jeff. These days it appeared at some news sites like Discovery News, Q13 Fox, and Forbes, which made me quite happy.
Jeff Thoreson on Feb 29, 2012 15:57 (6 years ago)
Excellent photo!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!