ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reforma - IMO 7368279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angus M. Macleod [View profile]Title:ReformaAdded:Dec 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7368279Hits:518
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Approaching the discharge berth at Progreso, Mexico. Vessel is Mexican flag. Year 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eforma
IMO:7368279
Former name(s):
- Reforma (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,743 tons
Summer DWT:21,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Dec 02, 2005 21:41 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Tuxpan (Mexico)
IMO: 7368279
Call Sign: XCRF
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: GIESSEN-DE NOORD KRIMP - Van der Giessen-de Noord B.V. - Krimpen a/d IJssel in 1974
Type/class: Products tanker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!