ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL VIKING QUEEN - IMO 9008598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ROYAL VIKING QUEENAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008598Hits:2,339
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Royal Viking Queen,now Seabourn Legend, at Mayereau, Grenadines,1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Seabourn Legend
IMO:9008598
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311085000
Callsign:C6FR6
Former name(s):
- Queen Odyssey (Until 1996 Jul)
- Royal Viking Queen (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,961 tons
Summer DWT:790 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’6.63” N, 135°25’36.15” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 127° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Osaka
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
20:30:18 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 20:30:18 UTCOsaka
2018 April 20th, 21:00:14 UTCFukuoka
2018 April 20th, 01:00:47 UTCBusan
2018 April 14th, 22:00:11 UTCJpsmz
2018 April 13th, 22:00:13 UTCShimizu
2018 April 13th, 21:30:08 UTCJk Yok Os
2018 April 10th, 21:00:21 UTCOsaka
2018 April 7th, 23:00:57 UTCHiroshima
2018 April 6th, 22:00:59 UTCFukuoka
2018 April 4th, 22:00:17 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
STAR LEGEND
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
STAR LEGEND
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
STAR LEGEND
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Thad Constantine on Feb 20, 2018 22:32 (2 months ago)
It looks to me like she actually has the RCL crown on her stack as QUEEN ODYSSEY here..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!