ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILAL II - IMO 7921801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:har [View profile]Title:HILAL IIAdded:Jan 21, 2012
Captured:April 08, 1998IMO:7921801Hits:743
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
nortseakanaal
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Bo 8
IMO:7921801
Former name(s):
- Xin Da (Until 2011 May)
- Hilal Ii (Until 2009 Jun)
- Yin Kim (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,357 tons
Summer DWT:25,845 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YIN KIM
© frtrfred
YIN KIM
© John Jones
YIN KIM
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!