ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jason - IMO 6415489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:JasonAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6415489Hits:923
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Jason, Royal Olympic Cruises
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Odyssey
IMO:6415489
Former name(s):
- Jason (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,561 tons
Summer DWT:852 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ODYSSEY
© Nektarios Papadakis
JASON
© René Beauchamp
JASON
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!